Natures Natural India

New Delhi, Delhi

GST No. 07AAKFN5762C1Z8

Send Email
0804896343870% Response Rate
Search

Home » Our Products » Carrier Oil - I to R


Carrier Oil - I to R

Exporter of a wide range of products which include macadamia nut carrier oil, pistachio carrier oil, rice bran carrier oil, jojoba carrier oil, oat seed carrier oil and moringa carrier oil.

Macadamia Nut Carrier Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Macadamia Nut Carrier Oil
  • Macadamia Nut Carrier Oil
  • Macadamia Nut Carrier Oil
  • Macadamia Nut Carrier Oil
  • Macadamia Nut Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 950 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
Packaging Size1kg,5kg,10kg,25kg,30kg,180kg,200kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
ManufacturerNatures Natural
Shelf Life24 Months
Botanical NameMacadamia Integrifolia
Flash Point267 DegreeC
Certification:ISO,MSDS,KOSHER,WHO-GMP,HALAL
OriginAustralia
Specific Gravity0.905 - 0.929
Refractive Index1.460 to 1.479
SolubilitySoluble in fixed oils & alcohol and insoluble in water.
Color & OdorPale yellow to golden color liquid with a characteristic mild odor.
CAS##129811-19-4/438545-25-6

Macadamia oil has a high concentration of monounsaturated fatty acids - oleic acid, palmioleic acid, linoleic acid and linolenic acid. It also contains Omega-3 and Omega-6 and very high Omega 7. Its composition is close to that of sebum (the oil that is naturally produced by our bodies). Hence it works in conjunction with the other nutrients in the skin and is naturally inclined to be absorbed by the body. It is sensitive to light and degrades when exposed to it. Under proper storage conditions - cool place and out of direct sunlight, macadamia oil gives a shelf life of 1 year.

Uses:

Macadamia oil is known to be highly emollient and forms a film of oil when applied on the skin. Thus it is used where the skin has become very dry and chapped, or has aged. It is used to mimic sebum in cases where the skin has lost its ability to produce sebum. It enhances the skins own regenerative, restorative and protective properties and so is used to treat scars, sunburn, minor wounds and other skin irritations.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 15000 Litre
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Days
  • Packaging Details: We are extremely lucky to have a committed team of highly qualified professionals that have dedicated their time to ensuring the pleaser of our clients. We offer customized packaging services so our shipping team packages the products as per the requirement of the customer. We make sure to ship the products in high-quality packaging for their protection from damage.
  • Send Bulk Enquiry

    Pistachio Carrier Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Pistachio Carrier Oil
    • Pistachio Carrier Oil
    • Pistachio Carrier Oil
    • Pistachio Carrier Oil
    • Pistachio Carrier Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,800 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Brochure
    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
    Packaging Size1kg,5kg,10kg,25kg,30kg,180kg,200kg
    Packaging TypeBottle
    Packaging Size Available500 ml, 250ml
    FormLiquid
    ColorDark Brown
    Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle
    Extraction MethodCold Press
    Shelf Life24 Months
    Botanical NamePistacia Vera
    CertificationHACCP,WHO,ISO,GMP,USFDA,HALAL
    Specific Gravity0.910 - 0.920
    Part usedSeed
    Health BenefitsSkin Care
    Mixes well with:Sesame oil, Apricot oil, coconut oil, Argan oil, Castor oil, Avocado oil.
    Storage Conditions:keep it in a cool and dark place, away from direct sunlight.
    SolubilitySoluble in fixed oils & alcohol and insoluble in water.
    Refractive Index1.460 to 1.475
    Certification:ISO,MSDS,KOSHER,WHO-GMP,HALAL
    Flash Point235 DegreeC
    Color & OdorPale yellow to deep green color liquid with a characteristic odor.
    CAS##90082-81-8
    OriginIndia

    Pistachio is a member of the cashew family, is a small tree originating from Central Asia and the Middle East. The tree produces seeds that are widely consumed as food. The seeds of this plant are much smaller, and they often have a soft shell. It is a desert plant and can tolerate high saline soil as well. Long and hot summers are required for proper ripening of fruit.

    Uses:Though pistachio is not regular edible oil, it still has some uses which make it the useful oil. The benefits of pistachio oil include, it is used for healthy skin, healthy hair, and it is also beneficial for other parts of the body. It is used for healthy hair and in winters it is used as a nut to keep the body warm.

    Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),PayPal
  • Port of Dispatch: New Delhi
  • Production Capacity: 15000 litre
  • Delivery Time: 4 to 5 working days
  • Packaging Details: We are extremely lucky to have a committed team of highly qualified professionals that have dedicated their time to ensuring the pleaser of our clients. We offer customized packaging services so our shipping team packages the products as per the requirement of the customer. We make sure to ship the products in high-quality packaging for their protection from damage.
  • Send Bulk Enquiry

    Rice Bran Carrier Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Rice Bran Carrier Oil
    • Rice Bran Carrier Oil
    • Rice Bran Carrier Oil
    • Rice Bran Carrier Oil
    • Rice Bran Carrier Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 250 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Brochure
    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
    Extraction MethodCold Pressed
    Shelf Life12 Months
    Botanical NameOryza Sativa
    Refractive Index1.460 to 1.470
    Storage Conditions:keep it in a cool and dark place
    SolubilitySoluble in fixed oils & alcohol and insoluble in water.
    Specific Gravity0.910 - 0.920
    OriginMexico
    CAS##68553-81-1
    Flash Point264 DegreeC
    Mixes well with:Babassu oil
    Color & OdorYellow to dark yellow color liquid with a characteristic odor.
    Certification:ISO

    Rice bran carrier oil contains linoleic, palmitic, stearic and oleic acids. It is rich source of Vitamin B and E. This oil is known for maintaining the softness and radiance of skin as well as hair. It reduces the appearance of aging such as fine lines and wrinkles. This oil is perfect to make the skin softer. This oil is known for brightening the complexion of skin and works well to improve circulation. It is well suited to increase natural regeneration, soothing irritation and encouraging moisture retention, all these factors help to support healthy skin. This oil is the best to boosts immunity that helps in healing the wounds. It also protects body against toxins and pathogens.

    Uses:Rice bran carrier oil is added in various cosmetic products as moisturizing oil. It is also good to be added in baby products because this oil does not have any harmful chemical. This oil is rich in antioxidants that make it perfect to be used for almost all the skin type. Rice Bran Carrier Oil contains gamma-oryzanol that protects skin from ultra-violet radiation. This oil also removes dark circles when applied around the eyes. This oil also helps to treat nut allergies of children. This oil easily penetrates into skin and does not leave a sticky film on skin.

    Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 15000 Litre
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Days
  • Packaging Details: We are extremely lucky to have a committed team of highly qualified professionals that have dedicated their time to ensuring the pleaser of our clients. We offer customized packaging services so our shipping team packages the products as per the requirement of the customer. We make sure to ship the products in high-quality packaging for their protection from damage.
  • Send Bulk Enquiry

    Jojoba Carrier Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Jojoba Carrier Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,050 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Brochure
    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
    Packaging Size1kg,5kg,10kg,25kg,30kg,180kg,200kg
    Packaging TypeDrum
    Extraction MethodCold Press
    Shelf Life24 Months
    Refractive Index1.460 to 1.468
    Certification:ISO,MSDS,KOSHER,WHO-GMP,HALAL
    Storage Conditions:keep it in a cool and dark place, away from direct sunlight.
    Color & OdorPale yellow to golden color liquid with a mild characteristic odor
    CAS##61789-91-1
    SolubilitySoluble in fixed oils & alcohol and insoluble in water.
    Flash Point237 DegreeC
    OriginIsrael
    Specific Gravity0.863 - 0.895
    Mixes well with:Almond oil, Babchi oil, Apricot oil, Guava seed oil, Hemp seed oil, Argan oil.

    Jojoba is native to South-western North America. Jojoba is grown to produce jojoba oil, a liquid wax, extracted from seeds. This plant is native to Sonoran Desert. It is found mostly in Mexico, California. Jojoba is endemic to North America and occupies an area of approximately 260,000 square kilometres. The oil consists of approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight. The shelf life of jojoba oil is also very stable due to its properties.

    Uses:The uses of Jojoba oil includes, it is used in pharmaceutical and cosmetic products. It is also used as a replacement for whale oil; it is used in lotions, moisturizers, creams, hair shampoos, and conditioners. Oil can also be used on skin, hair, and cuticles. Jojoba oil also used to serve as petroleum diesel.

     


    Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 15000 Litre
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Days
  • Packaging Details: We are extremely lucky to have a committed team of highly qualified professionals that have dedicated their time to ensuring the pleaser of our clients. We offer customized packaging services so our shipping team packages the products as per the requirement of the customer. We make sure to ship the products in high-quality packaging for their protection from damage.
  • Send Bulk Enquiry

    Oat Seed Carrier Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Oat Seed Carrier Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 950 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Brochure
    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
    Packaging Size1kg,5kg,10kg,25kg,30kg,180kg,200kg
    Packaging TypeBottle
    BrandNatures Natural
    Color & OdorClear to Pale yellow color liquid with a characteristic mild odor.
    Specific Gravity0.910 - 0.930
    OriginEurope
    Certification:ISO,MSDS,KOSHER,WHO-GMP,HALAL
    Mixes well with:Almond oil, Peanut oil, Avacado oil, Jojoba oil, Flaxseed oil, Argan oil.
    Storage Conditions:keep it in a cool and dark place, away from direct sunlight.
    Refractive Index1.469 to 1.477
    CAS##84012-26-0
    Flash Point278 DegreeC
    SolubilitySoluble in fixed oils & alcohol and insoluble in water.

    Oats are a kind of cereals which are commonly eaten in the form of oatmeal or rolled oats. Apart from human consumption of oats, it is also used as a livestock feed. Oats are nutrient-rich food and can lower cholesterol level in the body when consumed regularly. The best oats are grown in temperate regions. They have low summer heat requirement and greater tolerance of rain than any other cereal.Oat oil is pressed from the Oat kernels. It is vicious and silky smooth in texture. This oil contains 10% polar lipids, 1% ceramides, 16.8% saturated fatty acids, 43.8% monosaturated fatty acids and 39.4% polyunsaturated fatty acids.

     


    Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 14000 Litre
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Days
  • Packaging Details: We are extremely lucky to have a committed team of highly qualified professionals that have dedicated their time to ensuring the pleaser of our clients. We offer customized packaging services so our shipping team packages the products as per the requirement of the customer. We make sure to ship the products in high-quality packaging for their protection from damage.
  • Send Bulk Enquiry

    Moringa Carrier Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Moringa Carrier Oil
    • Moringa Carrier Oil
    • Moringa Carrier Oil
    • Moringa Carrier Oil
    • Moringa Carrier Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 3,000 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Brochure
    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
    Packaging Size1kg,5kg,10kg,25kg,30kg,180kg,200kg
    FormLiquid
    Packaging TypeAluminium Bottles & G.I. Drums
    ColorPale yellow
    Shelf Life24 Months
    Packaging Size250 ml
    SolubilitySoluble in fixed oils & alcohol and insoluble in water.
    CAS##
    CertificationHACCP, WHO, ISO, GMP, USFDA, HALAL
    OriginIndia

    In general, moringa oil is high in concentration of unsaturated fatty acids and has oleic, palmitic, stearic and behenic acids as its components. It is because of this behenic oil that moringa oil is popularly known as Ben oil in many parts of the world. It is very similar to olive oil in composition but is much lighter. Since the oil is high on antioxidants, it is exceptionally stable and thus has a long shelf life.

    Uses:The moringa seed oil has figured prominently as a herbal cosmetic in the past and has extensive application in the health and beauty industry even today. Owning to the oleic acid present as a major constituent (over 65% by volume), moringa oil is easily absorbed and penetrates deeply into the skin to deliver the vital nutrients and provide maximum benefits. 

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: NNI-CO-030
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),PayPal
  • Port of Dispatch: New Delhi
  • Production Capacity: 15000 litre
  • Delivery Time: 4 to 5 working days
  • Packaging Details: We are extremely lucky to have a committed team of highly qualified professionals that have dedicated their time to ensuring the pleaser of our clients. We offer customized packaging services so our shipping team packages the products as per the requirement of the customer. We make sure to ship the products in high-quality packaging for their protection from damage.
  • Send Bulk Enquiry

    Rosehip Carrier Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Rosehip Carrier Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 250 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Brochure
    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
    Pack Size1 to 180 Litre
    Packaging Size Available250ml, 500 ml
    Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle
    FormLiquid
    MaterialRosehip carrier oil
    ColorOrange

    Botanical Name: Rosa canina is the christened botanical name of Rosehip fruit plant. It is also referred to by the names of Rosa mosqueta and Rosa Rubiginosa.

    Origin: The country with the highest ‘plunge’ rate of poverty – Chile, happens to be the country of origin of Rosehip oil.

    Form: This oil is light on viscosity.

    Scent: It has a typical parent fruit smell which is mild in nature.

    Shade and Appearance: The Rosehip oil is an Amber colored fluid with tinge of an Orange color in it.

    Chemical constituents: The major constituents of the Rosehip oil include GLAs, Linolenic, Oleic and Palmitic acids.

    Extraction method: The cold-pressed extraction method of seeds of Rosehip fruit yields our Rosehip oil.

    Gels well with: The Rosehip oil blends easily with Jojoba and Sweet Almond oils.

    What’s so special in it?: The Rosehip oil possesses amazing medicinal and therapeutic properties. It has exceptional moisturizing, regenerative, fixative, refrigerant, astringent, diuretic and emollient properties, apart from being an effective anti-oxidant.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: NNI-CO-035
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),PayPal
  • Port of Dispatch: New Delhi
  • Production Capacity: 250000 litre
  • Delivery Time: 4 to 5 working days
  • Packaging Details: Our packaging facilities are well equipped, well designed and automated that gives a maximum flexibility so as to ensure, not only timely dispatch of consignments but also accommodates the last-minute-order as well. Our industry demanded expertise in managing both large & bulk orders as well small retail-based or individual orders in pinch-of-times, makes us the preferred essential oils and allied products suppliers across the globe.
  • Send Bulk Enquiry

    Pomegranate Carrier Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Pomegranate Carrier Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,500 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Brochure
    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
    Packaging TypePlastic Container, Plastic Bottle
    Packaging Size1 litre, 5 litre, 500 ml
    FormLiquid
    Uses/ApplicationSkincare
    TypeMono Unsaturated, Poly Unsaturated, Mono Saturated
    ColorYellow

    Botanical Name: Punica granatum

    Origin: The grand Punica granatum oil holds its roots of origin in Persia, which is modern-day Iran. It is a deciduous shrub simply loved by pests. It does not tolerate too much of water or moisture and to some an extent a little-bit of frost.

    Form: This oil is a thin and runny fluid.

    Scent: The Pomegranate oil has its own smell which is not much odorous, thereby suggesting that is effectively odorless!

    Shade and Appearance: The clear yet dark Yellow pastel-like shade marks the appearance of Pomegranate seed oil.

    Chemical constituents: Pomegranate seed oil contains various chemical compounds that include Linolenic, Oleic, Palmitic and Punicic s acids as major constituents.

    Extraction method: Luxurious and deeply penetrating – the Punica granatum oil is cold pressed from the organic seeds of fresh and ripe Pomegranate fruits and then refined.

    Gels well with: The Pomegranate seed oil complements the Seabuckthorn Berry oil well and together both have a synergetic effect in preparing skin-care solutions.

    What’s so special in it?: The Holy Qur’an mentions the Pomegranate fruit as the one which grows in the Gardens of Paradise. Pomegranate seed oil is famed for its rich moisturizing, estrogenic, emollient, anti-oxidant, anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, vermifuge properties.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: NNI-CO-033
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),PayPal
  • Port of Dispatch: New Delhi
  • Production Capacity: 250000 litre
  • Delivery Time: 4 to 5 working days
  • Packaging Details: Our packaging facilities are well equipped, well designed and automated that gives a maximum flexibility so as to ensure, not only timely dispatch of consignments but also accommodates the last-minute-order as well. Our industry demanded expertise in managing both large & bulk orders as well small retail-based or individual orders in pinch-of-times, makes us the preferred essential oils and allied products suppliers across the globe.
  • Send Bulk Enquiry

    Muskmelon Carrier Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Muskmelon Carrier Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,000 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Brochure
    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Pack Size1 to 180 litre
    Pack TypeAluminum Bottles & G.I. Drums.
    BrandNATURES NATURAL INDIA
    UsageCosmetic & Aromatherapy usage

     Product Name: Muskmelon Carrier Oil

     Place of Origin:  Indian

     Type: Carrier oil

     Raw Material:  Seed

     Certification: HACCP, WHO, ISO, GMP, USFDA, HALAL

     Supply Type: Original Brand Manufacturing

     Brand Name: Nature Natural India

     Botanical Name: Cucumis melo

     Appearance: clear to yellow

     Odor: Characteristic of Odor

     Form:  Liquid

     Extract ion Method: Cold Pressed

     Chemical constituents:  linoleic, fatty acids and omega 6

     Function: Skincare, Hair care, Cosmetics, Nail Care, Foot care


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: NNI-CO-031
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),PayPal
  • Port of Dispatch: New delhi
  • Production Capacity: 250000 lktre
  • Delivery Time: 4 to 5 working days
  • Packaging Details: Our packaging facilities are well equipped, well designed and automated that gives a maximum flexibility so as to ensure, not only timely dispatch of consignments but also accommodates the last-minute-order as well. Our industry demanded expertise in managing both large & bulk orders as well small retail-based or individual orders in pinch-of-times, makes us the preferred essential oils and allied products suppliers across the globe.
  • Send Bulk Enquiry

    Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 850 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Brochure
    We are manufacturer, exporter, and wholesaler for all types of Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil
    Send Bulk Enquiry

    Marula Carrier Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Marula Carrier Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 900 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Brochure
    We are manufacturer, exporter, and wholesaler for all types of Marula Carrier Oil
    Send Bulk Enquiry

    Olive Carrier Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Olive Carrier Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 400 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Brochure
    We are manufacturer, exporter, and wholesaler for all types of Olive Carrier Oil
    Send Bulk Enquiry

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Pallavi Gupta (MD)
    Natures Natural India
    B-3B, 3rd Floor, Shiv Shakti Complex,East Vinod Nagar
    New Delhi - 110091, Delhi, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 70%
    Share Us :



    Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

    © Natures Natural India. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Natures Natural India